Home‎ > ‎

Art Club in Sun City Center Leadership

Elections ARE held at the general meeting in NOVEMBER.

VACANCIES THAT OCCUR DURING THE YEAR ARE FILLED BY THE bOARD.

Art club in Sun City Center

OFFICERS 2020

President: Marion Giblin

Vice President: Lee Anne Eckert
Recording  Secretary: Gloria Lavin
Corresponding Secretary: Carole Scoble
Treasurer: Ed Walker
Assistant Treasurer: Ann Savage
Immediate Past President: Mel Solochek

 
 
                                   

President
Marion Giblin
Vice President
Lee Anne Eckert
Recording Secretary
Gloria Lavin
Corresponding Secretary
Carole Scoble

 
 
  
 
 Treasurer
Ed Walker   
 Assistant Treasurer
Ann Savage
Past President
Mel Solochek
 Curriculum
Anne Walker
COMMITTEE CHAIRS 2019

Annual Art Show 2020 Chair: Dennis Shannon with Lee Anne Eckert, Advisor
Artist of the Month Chair: Carol Husinka
Audit: Lori Murray
Computer Chair: Paul Littrell
Curriculum: Anne Walker
Demos & Workshops:
Janice Grillo & Linda Duhn
Distribution (Art Room Copies): Flo Slater
Facilities Chair: Maureen Hileman & Karen Butenschoen
Flower Arrangements: Gloria Hosek
Fine Arts Gallery Directors: Mel Solochek, Director
        Reception Hostess: Maureen Hileman
        Docent Coordinator: OPEN
Fun Fest Chairs: Gary Gicking & Peg Lombardi
Fundraising: Appoint as needed
Hi Neighbor:
Ann Savage
(appointed in Sept.)
Holiday Walk Co-Chairs: Donna Gicking (appointed in Sept.) 
Liaison to KPAL: Flo Slater
Library: Mary Chabot
Luncheon Co-Chairs: Lee Anne Eckert & Janice Grillo
Mat Cutting: Paul Littrell & Tom Hopfensperger
Membership: Faye McKeown
New Members Welcoming: Donna Gicking
Newsletter Editor: Linda Duhn
Nominations: Mel Solochek (appointed in Sept.)
Note Cards:
Kristine Littrell
Parliamentarian: Carol Culp
Photographers Chair: OPEN
        Photographers: Paul Littrell
Publicity:
OPEN
Website: Kristine Littrell

 
 
 
 
Demos & Workshop
Janice Grillo &
Linda Duhn
Librarian
Mary Chabot
Photographers
Paul Littrell & others

 Gallery Director
Mel Solochek

      
 
Comments