Home‎ > ‎

Art Club in Sun City Center Leadership

Elections ARE held at the general meeting in NOVEMBER.

VACANCIES THAT OCCUR DURING THE YEAR ARE FILLED BY THE bOARD.

Art club in Sun City Center

OFFICERS 2018

President: Mel Solochek

Vice President: Marion Giblin
Recording  Secretary: Robi Jackson
Corresponding Secretary: Ann Johnson
Treasurer: Flo Slater
Assistant Treasurer: Paul Littrell
Immediate Past President: Kristine Littrell

 
 
               
                    


President
Mel Solochek
Vice President
Marion Giblin
Recording Secretary
Robi Jackson
Corresponding Secretary
Ann Johnson

 
  
 
 
 Treasurer
Flo Slater   
 Assistant Treasurer
Paul Littrell
Past President
Kristine Littrell
 Curriculum
Anne Walker
COMMITTEE CHAIRS 2018

Annual Art Show Co-Chairs: Carol Husinka & Tom Hosfensperger
Artist of the Month Chair: Bev Majewski
Computer Chair: Paul Littrell
Curriculum: Anne Walker
Demos & Workshops:
Janice Grillo w Linda Duhn
Distribution (Art Room Copies): Marion Giblin
Facilities Chair: Maureen Hileman & Karen Butenschoen
Flower Arrangements: Lynn Kraft
Fine Arts Gallery Directors: Mary Chabot, Director; Linda Scola, Assistant Director;
Roberta Solochek, Reception Hostess; (Open) Docent Coordinator
Fun Fest Chairs: Lori Murray & Diane Garro
Fundraising (House Tour): Open
Hi Neighbor: (
to be appointed in Sept.)
Holiday Walk Co-Chairs:
(to be appointed in Sept.)
Librarian: Mary Chabot
Luncheon Co-Chairs: Lee Anne Eckert & Janice Grillo
Liaison to KPAL: Sue Corbett
Mat Cutting: Paul Littrell & Tom Hopfensperger
Membership: Faye McKeown
New Members Welcoming: Lee Anne Eckert
Newsletter Editor: Diane Garro
Nominations: (to be appointed in Sept.)
Note Cards:
Kristine Littrell
Parliamentarian: Carol Culp
Photographers Chair: Paul Littrell, Temporary Acting Chair
Publicity:
Penny Quinn
Webmaster: Kristine Littrell

 
 
 
 
Demos & Workshop
Janice Grillo &
Linda Duhn
Gallery Director
Mary Chabot
Photographers
Paul Littrell
Acting Chair
 

      
 
Comments